10             https://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2020/may/19/pandemic-highlights-the-protracted-azerbaijan-arme/
11      https://mediamax.am/en/news/armypolice/38503/
12          https://eurasianet.org/aliyev-airs-grievances-to-putin-over-arms-shipments-to-armenia
13           https://www.anews.com.tr/turkey/2020/09/29/azerbaijan-turkey-not-involved-in-armenia-conflict;   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=haXztEdW2rg;         https://www.reuters.com/article/armenia-azerbaijan-turkey-denial-int-   idUSKBN26J16K
(as of 09 October 2020, 18:00 Baku time)
The armed forces of Armenia continue to deliberately target the civilian population, private houses and other civilian infrastructure in residential areas along the line of contact and in the regions outside of conflict zone in a gross violation of International Humanitarian Law, including the 1949 Geneva Conventions and its Protocols.
Armenia deliberately shells civilian facilities, such as hospitals, medical centers, school buildings and kindergartens in indiscriminate manner using artillery and other large-caliber weaponry.
On 09 October Barda, Aghdam, Mingachevir, Goranboy, Tartar, Fuzuli and Aghjabadi regions were being intensively shelled by the armed forces of Armenia. As a result of shells on Aghdam, three houses were destroyed and a private house of Mahammad Valiyev burned down.
On the same day at around 9:00am residents of Garabagh village, Fuzuli region - Nizami Ibrahimov (1958) and Alman Abbasov (1968), were hospitalized with various injuries as a result of shrapnel hitting their houses. Excessive damage was inflicted to their properties.
Samir Asadov (1982) from the ANAMA regional base was seriously wounded and hospitalized today as a result of attacks in Fuzuli. Not only civilians, but also members  of humanitarian demining Agency (ANAMA) ensuring the safety of civilians are being targeted.
A ballistic missile launched from the territory of Armenia in the direction of Mingachevir was detected by Azerbaijan's Air Defense Systems and destroyed at an altitude of more than 20 kilometers.
One of the missiles fired by Armenia in the afternoon hit grazing cattle in Hasangaya village of Barda region.
As of 09 October, totally 31 civilians, including children and elderly were killed, 168 civilians have been hospitalized with serious injuries. 1091 private houses, 45 apartment buildings and 143 civilian infrastructures were damaged and became unserviceable as a result of armed attack.
Civilian properties destroyed by missile attack in Fuzuli:
The Smerch 9M525 fragmentation missiles fired by the Armenian armed forces
School building in Terter district damaged by artillery shelling:
Market building in Aghdam region destroyed by artillery shelling:
Civilian properties destroyed by missile attack in Ganja:
Damaged civilian properties in the Alibayli village of Aghdam region:
Photos 4-6: Results of shelling on Hasangaya village (Barda)
on behalf of the Prosecutor General’s Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Starting from September 27th 2020, the military-political leadership of the aggressor Armenia continues its provocative actions, flagrantly violating its obligations under the Geneva Conventions and international law in general.
Densely populated areas of Azerbaijan, where strategic facilities are located or passing, including the cities of Mingachevir (Hydro Power Station) and Yevlakh (Baku-Tbilisi-Jeyhan oil
pipeline), Ganja, Absheron and Khizi districts situated far away from the war zones, have been subjected to heavy artillery bombardment.
As a result of the Armenian military aggression, 31 civilians, including 3 children and 9 women were killed, 164 civilians were seriously injured, a total of 1054 houses, 45 apartment buildings and
142 civilian objects were destroyed so far. In order to prevent the Armenian aggression and ensure the security of the civilian population, the Armed Forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan are carrying out effective counter-offensive operations and adequate response measures in full compliance with international humanitarian law.
Due to the significant loss of manpower in the Armenian armed forces as a result of effective response measures of the Azerbaijani Army, the Armenian diaspora living abroad at the behest of the country's military and political leadership organizes the transportation of mercenaries to Nagorno-
Karabakh region to fight against the armed forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan. These
actions jeopardizing international security are inconsistent with international law, and are considered a crime under either Azerbaijani or national legislation of foreign countries.
I state that upon two facts criminal cases have already been initiated by the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan under the relevant articles of the Criminal Code. Relevant investigative operational measures are ongoing. Mutual legal assistance requests were submitted to competent authorities of countries of their citizenship.
Furthermore, the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues to
apply resolute criminal measures against individuals and legal entities engaged in illegal economic and other activities in the occupied territories of our country.
In the light of the foregoing, on behalf of the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan I once again state and warn that within the framework of international law norms and criminal legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan, resolute measures will be taken in relation to mercenaries who upon the calls of the military-political leadership of Armenia, its armed forces, diaspora organizations operating abroad, as well as of the so-called regime travel to Nagorno-Karabakh and take part in
the hostilities. Adequate measures will also be taken against individuals and legal entities engaged in illegal economic and other activities in the occupied territories of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
I vigorously call on the competent authorities of foreign countries to take effective, preventive and urgent measures to prevent such illegal actions.